Legal notice

  1. Presentation of the site.

By virtue of the article 6 of law n ° 2004-575 of June 21st, 2004 for confidence in numerical economy, he is specified to the users of the sitewww.shop-trottinette.com the identity of the different dealers as part of its realisation and of its monitoring:

Owner : SARL FRANCICOM - 85254017800013 - 254 BOULEVARD Roman Rolland 13009 MARSEILLES FRANCE.
Creator : SARL FRANCICOM
Responsible publication : SARL FRANCICOM -contact@francicom.fr The representative publication is an individual or a legal entity. Webmaster: SARL FRANCICOM -contact@francicom.fr
Hébergeur : Shopify - 150, street Elgin, 8th graduates Ottawa (Ontario) Canada K2P 1L4 

  1. General terms of use of site and of offered services.

Use of the site www.shop-trottinette.com implicate the full and whole acceptance of the below signalled use general terms. These use conditions are likely to be changed or to supplemented any time, the users of the site www.shop-trottinette.com are therefore invited to see patients in a regular way.   

This site is normally accessible any time to the users. A break because of service technology can however be decided by SARL FRANCICOM, which will then try hard to announce to the users dates and the hours of intervention.

The site www.shop-trottinette.com  is regularly updated by SARL FRANCICOM. Similarly, lawful mention can be any time changed: they are nevertheless obvious to the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible to acquaint himself.  

  1. Description of provided services.

The sitewww.shop-trottinette.com has as object to give an information concerning all the activities of the society.   

SARL FRANCICOM tries hard to give on the site www.shop-trottinette.com  so definite information as possible. However, he will be able to be kept representative for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, only they are of his fact or due to the third partners who give him this information.  

All information shown on the site www.shop-trottinette.com data for information only are, and are likely to evolve. Moreover, information appearing on the site www.shop-trottinette.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been brought since their online bet.    

  1. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The Internet site will not be able to be kept representative for material damage linked to the use of the site. Besides, the user of the site promises to achieve the site by using a recent equipment, not containing virus and with a navigator of last generation mis-à-jour

  1. Intellectual property and counterfeiting.

SARL FRANCICOM is possessing rights of possession intellectual or keeps customary rights on all accessible elements on the site, notably texts, pictures, styles of drawing, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part elements of the site, whatever is means or used technique, is forbidden, except prior written agreement of: SARL FRANCICOM.

Any working not allowed by the site or by the one any of elements that it contains will be considered as constituting of a counterfeiting and followed in accordance with the dispositions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of intellectual property.

  1. Responsibility limitations.

SARL FRANCICOM will not be able to be kept representative for the direct and indirect damage asked the equipment of the user, during the access to the site www.shop-trottinette.com and resultant either of the use of an equipment not answering specifications pointed out in the point 4, or the appearance of a bug or of an incompatibility. 

SARL FRANCICOM will not be able also to be kept representative for indirect damage (such for example as a market loss or loss of a chance) consecutive in the use of the site www.shop-trottinette.com  . 

Interactive areas (possibility of asking questions in the space contact) are at the disposal of users. SARL FRANCICOM saves right to abolish, without prior demand, all contents deposited in this space which would contravene applicable legislation in France, especially dispositions relating to the protection of data. If necessary, SARL FRANCICOM also saves the possibility of implicating civil liability and / either criminal of the user, notably in case of message with racist, insulting, slanderous character, or pornographic, whatever is the used support (text, photograph).

  1. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are notably protected by law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, L article. 226-13 of Penal code and Directive European of October 24th, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the sitewww.shop-trottinette.comare possible be received: URL of links by of which the user achieved the sitewww.shop-trottinette.com the provider of the user, the address of internet protocol (IP) of the user.  

In any case SARL FRANCICOM collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of some services offered by the sitewww.shop-trottinette.com. The user gives this information knowingly, notably when he undertakes their seizure by himself. He is then specified to the user of the sitewww.shop-trottinette.comgiven or not given this information.    

In accordance with the dispositions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relating to computer science, to files and to freedom, every user has a right of access, of correction and of opposition to personal data concerning, by performing his written and signed request, accompanied with a copy of identity title with the signature of the holder of the room, at the address at which answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.shop-trottinette.com is published without knowing the user, exchanged, transferred, given up or sold on any support in thirds. Only the hypothesis of the redemption of SARL FRANCICOM and its rights applicable to the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would be kept in its turn of the same obligation of conservation and of modification of data in relation to the user of the sitewww.shop-trottinette.com .    

Databases are protected by the dispositions of the law of July 1st, 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11th, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

  1. Links hypertexts and cookies.

The sitewww.shop-trottinette.com contains some links hypertexts towards other sites, set up with the permission of SARL FRANCICOM. However, SARL FRANCICOM has no possibility of proving the contents of the so visited sites, and will take consequently no responsibility of this fact.  

Navigation on the sitewww.shop-trottinette.comthe installation of cookie on the computer of the user is likely to cause. One cookie is a small file, which allows not to use the user, but that records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. Data so sought-after aim at making navigation easier to come on the site, and are also intended to allow various company measures.  

The refusal of installation of one cookie can draw away the impossibility of achieving some services. The user can however configurer his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: thumb-index tool (pictogramme in the form of clockwork above to the right) / Internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block cookies every. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: in the top of the window of the navigator, click on the button Firefox, then go to the thumb-index Options. Click on the thumb-index Private life. Paramètrez the rules of conservation on: use parametres customised for review. Finally shoot her to deactivate cookies.

Under Safari: Click above to the right of the navigator on menu pictogramme (represented by a clockwork). Choose Parametres. Click on Showing advanced parametres. In the section "Confidentiality", click on contents Parametres. In the section "Cookies", you can block cookies.

Under Chromium: Click above to the right of the navigator on menu pictogramme (represented by three horizontal lines). Choose Parametres. Click on Showing advanced parametres. In the section "Confidentiality", click on preferences. In the thumb-index "Confidentiality", you can block cookies.

  1. Applicable right and jurisdiction attribution.

Any litigation in touch with the use of the sitewww.shop-trottinette.comis subjected to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction attribution in the courts of competent jurisdiction of Paris. 

  1. Main concerned laws.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978, notably changed by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004 relating to computer science, to files and to freedom.

Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21st, 2004 for confidence in numerical economy.

  1. Lexicon.

User: Internaut connected, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: «the information which allows, whatever form it is, directly or not, the physical physical individuals they are applied» (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978).